HYSSOP HYDROLATE - product of steam distillation of inflorescences hyssop. Without alcohol or preservatives.
Hyssopus officinalis water
It is possible to use floral waters in meditation and fulfilling spiritual practices to attract energy. Hyssop is one of the oldest medicinal plants, has a wide application in folk medicine. Hydrolate contains of essential oil, various mineral substances, resins and acids, including ascorbic - has the functions of antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, analgesic, wound healing. Prized fragrant water hyssop in cosmetics. It effectively cares for the skin of the face and body, improves skin tone, normalizes the function of sebaceous and sweat glands, promotes healing of skin problem. It has a cooling, soothing, lymphatic drainage effect, so it is recommended to use it after traumatic treatments for the skin. Eliminates irritation, swelling, burning, a stress reaction of the skin; effective for bacterial and autoimmune dermatitis, weeping eczema. Evens out skin tone. Used for strengthening hair, treating seborrhea and dandruff. Hyssop hydrolate has a pleasant, slightly sweet smell. His warm fragrant aroma, by acting on the subconscious, helps to gain self-control and ability to think clearly. Calms the nerves, helps with anxiety, fatigue and nervous tension.
COSMETIC PROPERTIES TO THE HAIR
- Strengthens, promotes hair growth - Recommended for dandruff (seborrhea)
COSMETIC PROPERTIES FOR THE SKIN
- Suitable for oily, combination and problem skin - Has antioxidant effect - Moisturizes and tones - Relieves irritation and evens skin tone - Eliminates pimples, blackheads and tightens pores - Has a bactericidal effect - Heals wounds, cracks - Used for skin diseases
- Strengthens the immune system - Has an antiseptic effect, heals wounds - Expectorant, mucolytic effects - Normalizes water balance - Calms the nervous system
METHODS OF USE
- As a tonic for the skin - To prepare various homemade cosmetics, cultivation of dry masks and scrubs. - In the form of compresses in the treatment of acne and acne - In the form of compresses on swelling, bruising - For the treatment of dermatological diseases - In the form of inhalation, cough, asthma - Spray on the scalp and hair to impart shine and treat dandruff - Strong deodorizing remedy for excessive sweating - As a rinse with stomatitis and periodontitis
- Individual intolerance to hyssop essential oil - First trimester of pregnancy, breast-feeding - Hypertension - Children up to age 3 years - Epilepsy
- Store in dark place at temperature below 17 °C. - Storage at room temperature significantly reduces the shelf life of hydrolate. - When storing environment temperature above +10 °C, the slight precipitate. - Use inside only on the recommendation of a therapist! - Hydrolates at subzero temperatures (-3 °C and below) can freeze and break the container in which they are located (the glass breaks). - All hydrolates during the winter season only sent UNDER the SOLE RESPONSIBILITY of the BUYER. - All the information presented on the website, is for reference only and cannot be recognized by treatment guidelines or call to action. In case of any health problems or illnesses need to consult a doctor and perceive aromatherapy as an additional aid to the body. The advice of the aromatherapist is required.
The Republic of Crimea.
Please note that the packaging may differ slightly from the one shown in the photo.